Current Alerts and Notices (View all)

Road conditions(2) Water shutdowns(2)

Dunedin City Council – Kaunihera-a-rohe o Otepoti
Green pattern.

List of Approved Contractors

Updated - 13 March 2019

Approved Contractors to carry out Low Risk Work

4Sight Consulting Ltd
AC Nielson (NZ) ULC
Active Furnishers Ltd
Adams Geotechnical Limited
AEC Security
AECOM New Zealand Limited
AIE Ltd
Air Fitness - Cindy Bradburn
Alpine Joinery & Furniture (2015) Ltd
Anvil Fire Consultants Ltd
AON Fire Protection
Aqualinc Research Limited
AR & Associates
Arcblue Consulting (NZ) Ltd
Architype Limited
Arcus Property Consultants Ltd
Arborlab Consultancy Services Ltd
ASBIC Consultants Ltd
Audit New Zealand
Avanzar Consulting Ltd
Awa Environmental Limited
Babbage Consultants Ltd
Baker Garden Architects Ltd
Batchelar McDougall Consulting Ltd
Boffa Miskell
Bonisch Consultants Ltd
BPO Ltd
Building Compliance Solutions Ltd
Buxton & Walker Limited
Buzz Channel Ltd
Calibre Consulting Ltd
Cen Eng Ltd
Centraus Structural Consulting
Chas E.George & Sons Ltd
Clever Buying Ltd
Cogent Limited
Colin Weatherall
Computer Concepts Ltd
Craig Coburn & Associates Ltd
Craig Dodd - Building Surveying Ltd
Cubitt Consulting Ltd
Data Collection Limited
DCL Consulting
Deloitte
DETA Consulting
Dever-Tod Advisory Services Limited
Doma Management Ltd
Dr Jill Hamel
Driver Safety Programmes NZ Ltd
Dunedin Curtain Bank Trust
Dunedin Pest Control Ltd
Dunedin Security Locksmiths
e2 Environmental Ltd
eCoast
E T & J J Murphy
Effectus Ltd
Enercon
Estruk Consultants Ltd
Feldspar Associates Ltd
Fire Protection Engineers Ltd
Fire Safety Net
Flanders Marlow Ltd
Flow Transportation Specialists Ltd
Fluent Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Fujitsu New Zealand Ltd
Fusion5
Gallus Consulting (2015) Ltd
Geo-ID T/A Esterel Ltd
GHD Ltd
Greenspace Consulting Ltd
Heat Co Dunedin
HFI Ltd
Holmesfire LP
Hydraulic Analysis Ltd
Impac Services Ltd
Impressions Audiovisual
Imprint Safety Limited
Incite - Gary Rae
Independent Electrical Inspectors Otago Ltd
Infoscada Limited
Infrastructure Decisions Ltd
Iris Data Science
Jackson Engineering Advisers Ltd
Jacobs New Zealand Ltd
Jan Eggleton
John Aldis
John Cocks Ltd
John Herber Ltd
Jo Register
Key Research Limited
Kiwi Harvest
Konica Minolta
Lift Solutions Ltd
Lions Club of Green Island
Little Red Pen
Logic Cost Consultancy Ltd
Logic Group Southern Limited
Logic Street Scene
Lua Limited
MacLeod & Associates (NZ) Ltd
Mainland Surveying Limited
Mark Wright
Max Bellamy Productions
McAuliffe Stevens Architects
Mike Moore Landscape Architect
Mike Sowman Design Ltd
Mitchell Daysh Ltd
Morphum Environmental Ltd
MRCagney Pty Limited
New Zealand Heritage Properties Limited
Niche FM Consulting Ltd
Nigel Harwood Engineering Consultant Ltd
Novo Group Ltd
Oakley Gray Architects Ltd
Octa Associates Ltd
Oestara Organics & Permaculture Education
Osborne Richardson Pty Ltd
Otago Health & Safety
Otakou Health Services Ltd T/A Mataora
Parker Warburton Team Architects Ltd
Paterson Pitts Partners Ltd
Pedersen Read Dunedin Limited
Peter Constantine
Phil Napper
Portacat Industries Pty Ltd
Prendos New Zealand Ltd
Price Waterhouse Cooper
ProjectMax Ltd
Protech Design Ltd
Quadrus Cost Engineers Ltd
Quotable Value 
Rationale Limited
Read Landscapes
Reset Urban Design
Resource Coordination Partnership (RCP)
Responsible Care NZ
Ricoh NZ Ltd
Rider Levett Bucknall Otago Ltd
Rockcote Resene Ltd T/A Resene Construction Systems
Safety First New Zealand
Salmond Reed Architects Ltd
Sane Solutions Ltd
Sealing Solutions Ltd
Select Recruitment Ltd
SGS New Zealand Ltd
Shotover Design Ltd T/A Clark Fortune McDonald & Associates
Sietec NZ Ltd
Signal Management Group Ltd
Smart Power Limited
Southern Archaeology Ltd
Southern Area Fire Equipment
Southern Planning Solutions Ltd
Southern Rehab Otago
Southern Workplace Safety Ltd
Spark Digital
SPS Security Ltd
Stantec New Zealand
Staff Protection Training
Stevenson Design Ltd
Strata (South) Ltd
Strategic Lighting Partners Ltd
Stonewood Fire Services Ltd
Structural Engineering Design Solutions Ltd
Sutton Water Specialists Ltd
TelferYoung (Otago) Limited
Terra MDC Limited
Terramark Ltd
The Bold
The Dunedin Fireplace Ltd
The Property Group
Tonkin & Taylor Ltd
Toulouse Ltd
Unifone NZ Ltd
Value Planning Solutions
Vision Planning Ltd
Waugh Infrastructure Management Ltd
Waxeye Writing
Weave Together
Willow & Silk Interiors
W J Cadzow & Associates Ltd
WT Partnership
Xyst Limited
Your People Ltd
 

Approved Contractors to carry out Medium/High work

A1 Electrical Contractors Ltd
AANZ Canterbury 1 Limited
Abrasive Concepts & Monumental
Abseil Access Ltd
Aburns Glass 2005 Ltd
Accurate Cutting Limited
ACL Communications
Action Engineering Limited
Adams Accessories Ltd T/A Adams Flags
Adams Plumbing, Drainage & Electrical Ltd
Adhesion Sealing 2007 Ltd
Advanced Irrigation Systems (PGW)
AHE Ltd T/A Hollands Excavation
AHI Carrier (NZ) Limited
Airtech NZ Ltd
Alan's Contracting Ltd
All Civil & Excavation Ltd
All Septic and Drainage Limited
Allan Contracting 1994 Ltd
Allied Investments Ltd T/A Allied Security
ALSCO Dunedin
Amalgamated Builders Ltd
Anti-Slip Solutions (Southern)
Aotea Electric Southern Ltd
Aotea Security (NZ) Ltd
Aqua Pro Plumbing and Drainage Ltd
Archer's Contracting & Painting Services 2011 Ltd
ARL Solutions Limited
Armatec Environmental Ltd
ASB Engineering Ltd
Ash Air - Exlair (NZ) Ltd
Asphalt and Cobblestone Specialtists
Asphalt Services Limited
Asplundh Ltd
Atmos Engineering Ltd
Avid Plus Ltd
Azza Building & Construction
Barry Dell Plumbing (2001) Ltd
Beca Limited
Begg Security Group
B J Dakin & Co Ltd Dunedin
Bramwell Scaffolding Ltd
Brazier Scaffolding Ltd
Bremca Otago
Brickhouse Technologies Ltd
Buildsmart Otago Ltd
Callum Bond Rigging & Construction Ltd
Cameron Roofing Specialists Ltd
Canterbury Roofing Limited
Careys Bay Marine Services Ltd
Cargill Contracting Ltd
Carpet Court Retailing Limited
Carus Group Limited
Chem-Dry Otago (Pure Services Ltd)
Chimney Solutions
Chorus NZ Ltd
Chubb NZ
Circulation Community Incorporated Society
City Care Limited
City Cleaning Services Ltd
Clearwater Civil Ltd
Coastal Security Services Ltd
Commercial Door Services Ltd
Communication Specialists Ltd
Concrete Specialists Ltd (a.k.a. Dunedin Mini Mixes)
Concrete Structures (NZ) Ltd
Concrete Treatments NZ Ltd
Contego Systems Ltd
Contract Resources
Cook Brothers Construction Ltd  
Crest Commercial Cleaning Ltd
Custom Fencing Ltd
Dave Murphy Fencing
Dave Wootton Builder Ltd
Decorating Services 2014 Ltd
Delta Utility Services Ltd
Designer Screens Ltd
Dewar Plumbing Limited
Dive Pro Ltd
D M Holdings 2005 Ltd
Doma Electrical Ltd
Dominion Constructors Ltd
Doug Allen Fencing
Downer New Zealand
Drain Clearing Otago
Drainage Solution & Design s Ltd
Dunedin Housing Maintenance Contractors Limited
Dunedin Mini Mixes Ltd
Dunedin Monumental Masons Ltd
Dunedin Roofing Systems Ltd
Dynes Transport Ltd
E C Shaw Plumbers Ltd
Eco Tree Care Limited
Ecolab  (Pest Elimination Division)
Edifice Contracts Ltd
Edwards and Hardy Roofing Otago and Southland
Elite Services 2008 Ltd
Entec Services Ltd
Envirowaste Services Ltd
Eurofins-ELS
EZGRAB Limited
Fairfield Transport Ltd
Farra Engineering Limited
Ferguson Engineering Ltd
Filtec Ltd
Fire & Mechanical Contracting Ltd
First Security Guard Services Limited
Foleys
For Trades Apprenticeship Training Trust
Fulton Hogan Ltd - Dunedin
Galbraith Engineering Ltd
Gardening For U
Gas & Water Ltd
Gasco & Pipeline Limited
GEA Westfalia Separator NZ Ltd
Geeves Scaffolding Ltd
Genesis Energy Limited
George Ellis Contracting Ltd
GeoSolve Ltd
Geovert Ltd
Goleman South Island Ltd
Gough CAT Dunedin
Graffiti Doctor NZ Limited
Gravity Sounds Ltd T/A Gravity Events and Pro Event
Gray Brothers Builders Ltd
Greentrees Ltd
H A Foote Haulage Ltd
Habitate Whole Systems Design Ltd
Hall Brothers Transport Ltd
Harrison Grierson Consultants Ltd
Heating and Airconditioning Services Ltd
Helicopters Otago Ltd
Helidrill Ltd
Highland Helicopters Limited
Honeywell NZ Limited
House of Hygiene Ltd
Hugh Madden Limited
Hunter Civil Ltd
Impact Roofing and Plumbing
Interflow Pty Limited
Intergroup Ltd
Island Park Contracting Ltd
ISS Holdings NZ Ltd
J G Smaill Ltd
Jae Dunedin
James Wren & Co Limited
John Scott Contractor
John Turner Plasterers & Tilers Limited
Johnson Earthworks Ltd
K B Contractors Ltd
Kea Treeworks Ltd
Kelly Painting & Decorating Ltd
Kim Rapley Fencing Limited
KJ Bailey Ltd
Knox and Anderson Ltd
KONE Elevators Pty Ltd
L B Engineering Ltd
L & W Landscaping
Land and Forest Consultants Ltd
Leith Joinery Ltd
Lift Inspection Services Ltd
LP Nash Contracting & Heavy Recovery
Lungleys Concrete Cutting (2017) Ltd
M N Butler Plumbing & Drainage Ltd
M R Painting & Decorating T/A M R Decorating
M Wainwright & Co Ltd
Major Furnace Australia PTY Ltd
Marketus Ltd T/A Fireworks International
Mason Engineers (NZ) Limited
Mason Quality Excavation
McAlpine Hussmann Ltd
McArthur & Symons Electrical Ltd
McCallum Sweeping Services / OD & TM McCallum Ltd
Mckay Limited
McMillan Drilling Ltd
McNeill Drilling Co Ltd
Metalspray Engineering
Metalworks Otago Litd
Mike Creedy Building Services Limited
Miller Creative Group
Monnaie Consulting Ltd
Morlite Aluminium Ltd
Mulford Holdings
Murray Turner Decorators Ltd
National Decorators
Naylor Love Construction Ltd
Network Electrical Servicing Ltd (NES)
Network Visuals Ltd
New Zealand Diving and Salvage Ltd
Nichol's Garden Group Ltd
Nind Electrical Services Ltd
NIWA
Numat Group Ltd
OCS Ltd
Odyssey Energy (2009) Limited
Office Furniture Specialists Ltd
Onsite Maintenance & Engineering Ltd
Opus International Consultants Ltd
Origin Consultants Limited
OEC (2017) Limited
Otago Painting Solutions Ltd
Otago Pellet Fires Limited
Otago Peninsula Biodiversity Trust
Otago Pest Services Ltd
Otago Polytechnic
Otago Section Solutions Ltd
Pace Electrical Services
Paul McDonald Earthmoving Ltd
Peak Roofing Otago Limited
Pest-Gone Services Ltd
Phils Painters Ltd
Phoenix Services Dunedin Ltd
PinkFit
Pioneer Energy Ltd
PipeWorks - the Fletcher Construction Co Ltd
Plunket Electrical Oamaru Ltd
Precise Consulting and Laboratories
Prime Contracting Services Ltd
Pro-Drill (Auck) Ltd
Programmed Property Services
Propower (2015) Ltd
Pulse Plumbing Services Ltd
Pure Services Ltd (Chem-Dry Otago)
PW Engineering Ltd
Pyrotek Products Ltd
Q C Contracting Ltd
RCR Energy
Readylawn Industries Ltd
Reillys Towage & Salvage 2002 Ltd
Rentokil Initial
Ross Whitburn Electrical Ltd
Ryder Consulting Ltd
Saddle Hill Barns Ltd T/A Totalspan Otago
Salmac Insulation
Sawyers Bay Transport
Schindler Lifts NZ Ltd
Scope Demolition South Limited
Security Specialists Ltd
Service Engineers Limited
SGC Services Ltd
Silver Peaks Contracting Limited
Site Weld NZ Ltd
Skevingtons
Skytec Engineering Consultants Ltd
Smart Energy Solutions Limited
Smart Lift Ltd
Smyths Living
South Floors
Southern Bulk Transport Ltd
Southern Geophysical Ltd
Southern Insulation Dunedin Ltd
Southern Lights & Services Ltd
SouthRoads Ltd
Spark Energy Limited
Speight Drilling Ltd
Spotless Services
Stainless & Alloy Fabrication Limited
Stay Safe Systems Goleman Limited
Steve Clearwater Contracting Ltd
Steve Mowat Building and Construction Ltd
Stevenson & Williams Ltd
Stewart Construction Ltd
STMS NZ Ltd
Stork Technical Services
Strawberry Sound Ltd
SuperSealing Ltd
Switchbuild Ltd
T Clements Plumbing & Drainage Ltd
TAK Flooring Ltd
Tansley Electrical (1993) Ltd
Task Force Green
Tec Com Limited
Technobond Ltd
The Breen Construction Company Ltd
The Clare Partnership T/A Equiptec Rentals
The Flooring Centre
The Landscape Connections Trust
The Light Site Ltd
The Malcam Charitable Trust
The Photo Gallery (Sealevel Limited)
The Roading Company Ltd
Thomson Earthmoving
Titan Cranes Ltd
Todd Engineering Ltd
Total Door Services Ltd
Total Height Safety Ltd
TR Masterdrive Services Ltd
Traffic Management & Control Ltd
Treeman - Gary McFarlane
Treetech Specialist Treecare Ltd
Under & Out Drilling Ltd
United Plumbing & Roofing Ltd T/A Laser Plumbing Dunedin
United Scaffolding Ltd
Universal Communications Group NZ Ltd
Up Front Environmental
Viridian Glass
Vision Antenna Systems Ltd
Visionstream NZ Ltd
Waghorn Builders Ltd
Waihola Surfacing Ltd
Waikouaiti Auto & Engineering Ltd
Waste Management NZ Limited
Wastech Services Limited
Watercare Services Ltd
Watershed Engineering Ltd
Whitestone Contracting Ltd
Wildland Consultants Ltd
Williams Signs & Graphix Ltd
Willing Workers Ltd
Window Treatments NZ Ltd
Wormald
X Factor Kerbing and Asphalting
Zeal Steel Ltd

Still didn't find what you were looking for?